2019 Fixtures

April

Mon15Members’ Open Evening5.30
Sat20President v Captain2.00G
Mon22First Club Night6.15G
Sat27Open Day 12.00 – 4.00 pm
Sun28Woodley2.30AFriendly5MxTW

May

Wed1Open Evening5.30
Sat4Crowthorne RBL2.30HFriendly4MxTG
Sun5Hurst2.30HOTL5MxTW
Tue7Maiden Erlegh2.30AFriendly3LTW
Thu9Suttons Gems2.30ATVLL3LTG
Thu9Maiden Erlegh B1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat11Prospect Park2.30AYC5MTW
Sun12Wargrave2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Mon13Masonic Use 1.00-5.30
Tue14TVLL v KLV2.00HTG
Wed15Henley6.15HOTL5MxTG
Thu16Trentham2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu16Hurst1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat18Pembroke Pairs 10.00HCompMPG
Tue21Hurst2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed22Billie Lawrence Triples6.15HCompMTG
Thu23Three Mile Cross -POSTPONED2.00
ATVLL3LTG
Fri24Wargrave1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat25University of Reading3.00AOTL5MxTW
Sun26Wokingham2.30HFriendly5MxTW
Tue28Twyford2.00HFriendly3LTW
Tue28Henley LV2.30AFriendly4MTG
Wed29Shiplake6.30AOTL5MxTG
Thu30Island Bohemian2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu30Twyford1.45AKLV3MTG

June

Sat1Caversham2.30HYC 5MT W
Sun2Pangbourne3.00AOTL5MxTW
Wed5Maiden Erlegh6.30AOTL5MxTG
Thu6Desborough Buttercups2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu6Great Hollands B1.45HKLV3MTG
Fri7Woodley Pagoda Sale
Sat8Burghfield2.30HOTL5MxTW
Sun9Reading2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Tue11Island Bohemian – CANCELLED1.30AFriendly3LTW
Wed12Tilehurst6.00AFriendly5MxTG
Thu13Pangbourne2.00ATVLL3LTG
Thu13Woodley A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat15Prospect Park2.30HYC5MTW
Sun16Goring2.30HOTL5MxTW
Wed19Crowthorne RBL – CANCELLED6.15AFriendly3MxRG
Thu20Tilehurst Gold2.00ATVLL3LTG
Thu20Great Hollands C1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat22Arthur Jones Triples10.00HCompMxTG
Sun23East Reading Festival
Tue25Wargrave2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed26Twyford – CANCELLED6.15HFriendly5MxTG
Thu27Suttons Gems2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu27Maiden Erlegh B1.45AKLV3MTG
Sun30Trentham2.30AFriendly5MxTW

July

Tue2Hurst 2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed3Goring6.15AOTL3MxRG
Thu4Trentham2.00ATVLL3LTG
Fri5Hurst1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat6Sawyer Mixed Pairs10.00HCompMxPG
Tue9Wargrave2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed10Suttons6.30HFriendly5MxTG
Thu11Three Mile Cross2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu11Wargrave1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat13Hurst3.00AOTL5MxTW
Sun14Twyford – CANCELLED2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Wed17Burghfield6.15AOTL5MxTG
Thu18Island Bohemian2.00ATVLL3LTG
Thu18Twyford1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat20Gala Day preparation
Sun21Gala Day
Mon22Gala Day Clear up
Tue23Woodley2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed24Bert Tice Cup6.15HCompMTG
Thu25Desborough Buttercups- POSTPONED2.00ATVLL3LTG
Fri26Great Hollands B1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat27Caversham2.30AYC5MTW
Sun28Harwell2.30AFriendly4MxTW
Wed31Henley6.15AOTL5MxTG

August

Thu1Pangbourne2.00HTVLL 3LT G
Thu1Woodley A1.45HKLV3MTG
Tue6Wokingham2.00AFriendly3LTW
Thu8Tilehurst Gold2.00HTVLL3LTG
Fri9Great Hollands C1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat10Anne Moult CupHCompLTG
Sun11Great Hollands2.30HFriendly5MxTW
Wed14Maiden Erlegh6.15HOTL5MxTG
Thu15Three Mile Cross (from 23/5)2.00ATVLL3LTG
Sat17Shiplake2.30HOTL5MxTW
Tue20Three Mile Cross2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed21University of Reading6.00HOTL5MxTG
Sat24Wokingham2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Sun25Pangbourne2.30HOTL5MxTW
Tue27Maiden Erlegh2.00HFriendly3LTW
Fri30Desborough Buttercups (from 25/8)
POSTPONED
1.30ATVLL3LTG
Sat31100 Up10.00HCompG

September

Sun1Goring Heath CANCELLED2.30AFriendly 3MxRW
Wed4Suttons6.30AFriendly5MxTG
Sat7President’s Day
Mon9Bowls tour departs
Fri13Bowls tour returns
Sat14Finals Weekend Day 110.00W
Sun15Finals weekend Day 210.00W
Sat21Trentham2.30HFriendly5MxTW

Key

TVLLThames Valley Ladies League
OTLOddfellows Triples League
KLVKennet Over 55’s League
YCYates Cup
CompClub Competion
LLadies
MxMixed
MMens
PPairs
TTriples
RRinks
WWhites
GGreys