2019 Fixtures

April

Mon13Members’ Open Evening5.30
Mon20First Club Night6.15
Sat25President v Captain2.30

May

Sat2Crowthorne RBL2.30 HFriendly 4MxTG
Sun3Hurst2.30AOTL5MxTW
Tue5Maiden Erlegh2.30HFriendly2LTW
Wed6Tilehurst6.00AFriendly5MxTG
Thu7Tilehurst Gold2.00ATVLL3LTG
Thu7Maiden Erlegh A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat9Prospect Park2.30AYC5MTW
Sun10Wargrave2.30HFriendly5MxTW
Wed13Henley6.15AOTL5MxTG
Thu14Great Hollands Wrens2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu14Twyford1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat16Great Hollands2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Tue19Hurst2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed20University of Reading6.00AOTL4MxTG
Thu21Desborough Buttercups2.00ATVLL3LTG
Fri22Bracknell A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat23Wokingham2.30AFriendly6MxTW
Tue26Twyford2.00HFriendly3LTW
Tue26Henley LV2.30AFriendly4MTG
Wed27Shiplake6.30HOTL5MxTG
Thu28Island Bohemian Cygnets2.00ATVLL3LTG
Thu28Great Hollands A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat30Caversham2.30HYC5MTW
Sun31Pangbourne2.30HOTL4MxTW

June

Wed3Maiden Erlegh6.30HOTL5MxTG
Thu4Trentham2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu4Wokingham A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat6 Arthur Jones Cup10.00HCompMxTG
Wed10Tilehurst6.00HFriendly5MxTG
Thu11Sutton Gems2.00ATVLL3LTG
Fri12Suttons B1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat13Prospect Park2.30AYC5MTW
Wed17Crowthorne RBL6.15AFriendly3MxRG
Thu18Maiden Erlegh Bees2.00ATVLL3LTG
Fri19Suttons A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat20Burghfield2.30AOTL5MxTW
Sun21East Reading Festival
Tue23Wargrave2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed24Twyford6.15HFriendly5MxTG
Thu25Tilehurst Gold2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu25Maiden Erlegh A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat27Harwell2.30AFriendly4MxTW
Sun28Trentham2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Tue30Hurst2.00HFriendly3LTW

July

Wed1Goring6.15AOTL3MxRG
Thu2Great Hollands Wrens2.00ATVLL3LTG
Fri3Twyford1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat4100 Up10.00HCompG
Tue7Wargrave2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed8Suttons6.30HFriendly5MxTG
Thu9Desborough Buttercups2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu9Bracknell A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat11Hurst2.30HOTL5MxTW
Sun12Twyford2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Wed15Billie Lawrence Cup6.15HCompMTG
Thu16Island Bohemian Cygnets2.00HTVLL3LTG
Fri17Great Hollands A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat18Gala Day preparation
Sun19Gala Day
Mon20Gala Day Clear up
Tue21Woodley2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed22Burghfield6.15HOTL5MxTG
Thu23Suttons Gems2.00HTVLL3LTG
Fri24Wokingham A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat25Anne Moult Cup2.00HCompLTW
Sat25Caversham2.30AYC5MTW
Sun26Harwell2.30HFriendly4MxTW
Tue28Pangbourne2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed29Henley6.15HOTL5MxTG
Thu30Trentham2.00ATVLL3LTG
Thu30Suttons B1.45HKLV3MTG

August

Sat1Sawyer Mixed Pairs10.00HCompMxPW
Sun2Goring2.30HOTL 4MxTW
Tue4Wokingham2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed5Bert Tice Cup6.15HCompMxTG
Thu6Maiden Erlegh Bees2.00HTVLL3LTG
Thu6Suttons A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat8Touring Team2.30HFriendly6MxRG
Sun9Great Hollands2.30HFriendly5MxTW
Wed12Maiden Erlegh6.15AOTL5MxTG
Sat15Shiplake2.30AOTL5MxTW
Sun16Pembroke Pairs10.00HCompMPW
Tue18Three Mile Cross2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed19University of Reading6.15HOTL4MxTG
Sat22Wokingham2.30HFriendly6MxTW
Sun23Pangbourne2.30AOTL4MxTW
Tue25Maiden Erlegh2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed26Goring6.00HFriendly4MxTG
Sat29Trentham2.30HFriendly5MxTW
Mon31Bowls tour departs

September

Fri4Bowls tour returns
Wed9Three Mile Cross5.30AFriendly5MxTG
Sat12Finals Weekend Day 110.00W
Sun13Finals weekend Day 210.00W
Sat19Presidents Day2.30HFriendly5MxTW

Key

TVLLThames Valley Ladies League
OTLOddfellows Triples League
KLVKennet Over 55’s League
YCYates Cup
CompClub Competion
LLadies
MxMixed
MMens
PPairs
TTriples
RRinks
WWhites
GGreys