2022 Fixtures

April

Mon11Members Open Evening6.00
Sat30President v Captain 2.00HW
May
Sat7Crowthorne RBL2.30AFriendly3MxRW
Sun8Hurst2.00AOTL5MxTW
Tue10Maiden Erlegh2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed11Tilehurst6.00HFriendly5MxTG
Fri13Maiden Erlegh A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat14Prospect Park2.00AYC5MTW
Sun15Wargrave2.30AFriendly4MxTW
Wed18Henley6.15HOTL5MxTG
Fri20Twyford1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat21Great Hollands CANCELLED2.00HFriendly5MxTW
Tue24Hurst2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed25A Jones Mixed Triples6.00HCompMxTG
Fri27Bracknell A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat28Woodley2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Sun29Wokingham2.00HFriendly6MxTG
Tue31Henley2.00HFriendly4MxTG

June

Wed1Shiplake6.30AOTL5MxTG
Fri3Great Hollands A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat4Caversham2.30AYC5MTW
Sun5Pangbourne2.30AOTL4MxTW
Wed8Maiden Erlegh6.30AOTL5MxTG
Fri10Wokingham A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat11Prospect Park2.00HYC5MTW
Sun12Men’s Pembroke Pairs11.00HCompMPG
Wed15Tilehurst6.00AFriendly5MxTG
Fri17Suttons B1.45AKLV 3MTG
Sat18Henley2.30AOTL5MxTW
Wed22Crowthorne RBL6.15HFriendly4MxTG
Fri24Suttons A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat25Burghfield2.30AOTL5MxTW
Tue28Wargrave2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed29Twyford6.15AFriendly5MxTG

July

Fri1Maiden Erlegh A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat2Harwell2.00HFriendly4MxTW
Sun3Trentham2.00HFriendly5MxTW
Tue5Hurst2.00HFriendly3LTW
Tue5Billie Lawrence Triples6.00CompMTG
Wed6Goring & Almshouses6.15HOTL5MxTG
Fri8Twyford1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat9Sawyer Mixed Pairs10.00HCompMxPG
Tue12Wargrave2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed13Suttons6.30AFriendly5MxTG
Fri15Bracknell A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat16Hurst2.30AOTL5MxTW
Sun17Twyford2.30HFriendly5MxTW
Wed20Reading6.15HOTL5MxTG
Fri22Great Hollands A1.45AKLV3MTG
Fri22Millennium CupH
Sat23Anne Moult Cup2.00Comp
Sun24A Stockwell 100 Up10.00HCompG
Tue26Woodley2.30HFriendly3LTW
Wed27Burghfield6.15HOTL5MxTG
Fri29Wokingham A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat30Caversham2.00HYC5MTW
Sun31Harwell2.30AFriendly4MxTW

August

Mon 1 – Fri 5 Bowls Tour
Tue2Pangbourne2.00AFriendly3LTW
Fri5Suttons B1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat6Open Pairs10.00CompPG
Tue9Wokingham2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed10Goring & Almshouses6.15AOTL3MxRG
Fri12Suttons A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat13Reading2.30AOTL5MxTW
Sun14Great Hollands2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Tue16Island Bohemian2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed17Maiden Erlegh6.15HOTL5MxTG
Sat20Shiplake2.00HOTL5MxTW
Tue23Three Mile Cross2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed24Bert Tice Triples6.00HCompMTG
Sat27Wokingham2.30AFriendly6MxTG
Sun28Pangbourne2.00HOTL4MxTW
Tue30Maiden Erlegh2.00HFriendly3LTW

September

Sat3Trentham2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Tue6Twyford2.00AFriendly2LTW
Sat10Finals Weekend Day 110.00W
Sun11Finals Weekend Day 210.00W
Sat17Presidents Day10.00W

Key

OTLOddfellows Triples League
KLVKennet Over 55’s League
YCYates Cup
CompClub Competition
LLadies
MxMixed
MMens
PPairs
TTriples
RRinks
WWhites
GGreys