2021 Fixtures – Likely to change!

May

Sat1President v Captain I2.30HG
Tue4President v Captain II2.30HG
Sat8Crowthorne RBL2.30 HFriendly 3MxTG
Sun9Hurst2.30AOTL3MxTW
Wed12Tilehurst6.00AFriendly3MxTG
Thu13Maiden Erlegh1.45ALV friendly3MTG
Wed19Henley6.15AOTL3MxTG
Thu20Twyford1.45HLV friendly3MTG
Sat22Great Hollands2.00AFriendly3MxTG
Tue25Hurst2.00AFriendly3LTW
Wed26University of Reading6.00AOTL4MxTG
Sat29Woodley2.30HFriendly5MxTG

June

Tue1Henley – LV2.30AFriendly4MTG
Wed2Shiplake6.30HOTL5MxTG
Sat5Caversham – Postponed2.30HYC5MTW
Sun6Pangbourne2.30HOTL4MxTW
Wed9Maiden Erlegh6.30HOTL5MxTG
Thu10Billie Lawrence Cup6.00CompMTG
Sat12Pembroke Pairs10.00HCompMG
Wed16Tilehurst6.00HFriendly5MxTG
Fri18Suttons B1.45ALV friendly3MTG
Sat19A Stockwell 100 Up10.00CompG
Wed23Crowthorne6.15AFriendly3MxRG
Sat26Burghfield2.30HOTL5MxTW

July

Thu1Maiden Erlegh1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat3Harwell2.30AFriendly4MxTW
Sun4Trentham2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Tue6Hurst2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed7Goring & Almshouses POSTPONED6.15AOTL3MxRG
Fri9Twyford1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat10Prospect Park2.30AYC5MTW
Sun11G&B Sparks Cup (prelim)2.30CompSG
Tue13Wargrave2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed14Suttons6.30HFriendly5MxTG
Thu15Bracknell A1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat17Hurst2.30HOTL5MxTW
Sun18Twyford2.30AFriendly5MxTW
Tue20G&B Sparks Cup 1st Round(a)6.00CompG
Wed21Reading6.15AOTL5MxTG
Thu22G&B Sparks Cup 1st Round(b)6.00CompG
Fri23Great Hollands A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat24Open Pairs – Leagues2.00CompPG
Tue27Bert Tice Triples6.00CompMTG
Wed28Burghfield6.15AOTL5MxTG
Fri30Wokingham A1.45AKLV3MTG
Sat31Caversham CANCELLED2.30AYC5MTW
Sat31Anne Moult CupHCompLTG

August

Sun1Harwell2.30HFriendly4MxTW
Tue3Pangbourne2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed4Henley6.15HOTL5MxTG
Thu5Suttons B1.45HKLV3MTG
Sat7Sawyer Mixed Pairs10.00CompMxPG
Sun8Prospect Park CANCELLED2.30HYC3MTW
Tue10Wokingham2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed11Goring & Almshouses6.15HOTL4MxTG
Thu12Suttons A1.45HKLV3MTG
Fri13Open evening for Woodley WI6.00
Sat14Reading2.30HOTL5MxTW
Sun15Great Hollands CANCELLED2.30HFriendly5MxTW
Tue17Island Bohemian2.00HFriendly3LTW
Wed18Maiden Erlegh6.15AOTL5MxTG
Thu19G&B Sparks Cup 2nd Round6.00CompG
Sat21Shiplake2.30AOTL5MxTW
Tue24Three Mile Cross2.00AFriendly3LTW
Sat28Wokingham2.30HFriendly6MxTG
Sun29Pangbourne2.30AOTL4MxTG
Tue31Maiden Erlegh2.00AFriendly3LTW

September

Wed1G&B Sparks Cup6.00CompG
Sat4Trentham2.30HFriendly5MxTW
Sun5A Jones Mixed Triples2.00Comp MxTG
Wed8Goring & Almshouses5.30AOTL3MxRG
Wed15Thee Mile Cross5.30AFriendly5MxTG
Sat18Finals Weekend Day 110.00W
Sun19Finals weekend Day 210.00W
Sat25Presidents Day10.00W

Key

OTLOddfellows Triples League
KLVKennet Over 55’s League
YCYates Cup
CompClub Competion
LLadies
MxMixed
MMens
PPairs
TTriples
RRinks
WWhites
GGreys