2018 Fixtures

April 
Mon 16 Members’ Open Evening 5.30 H G
Sat 21 President   v   Captain 2.00 H G
Mon 23 First Club Night 6.15 H G
Sat 28 Open Day    12 – 4
Sun 29 Woodley Friendly 2.30 H 5MxT W
May
Wed  2 Open Evening  6.00
Thu 3 Maiden Erlegh  A KLV 2.00 A 3MT G
Sat 5 Crowthorne RBL 2.30 A 3MxR G
Sun 6 Hurst OTL 2.30 H 5MxT W
Tue 8 TVLL v KLV 2.00 H LT&MT G
Thu 10 Suttons Gems TVLL 2.30 A 3LT G
Thu 10 Wokingham A KLV 2.00 H 3MT G
Sat 12 Prospect Park  YC 2.30 H 4MR W
Sun 13 Wargrave Friendly 2.30 H 5MxT W
Mon 14 Masonic Use 1.00 to 5.30    
Wed 16 Henley OTL 6.15 A 5MxT G
Thu 17 Trentham  TVLL 2.00 H 3LT G
Fri 18 Wokingham B  KLV 2.00 A 3MT G
Sat 19 Competition: 100 Up 10.00 H   G
Tue 22 Hurst Friendly 2.00 A 3LT W
Wed 23 Competition: Billie Lawrence 6.15 H  MT G
Thu 24 Wokingham Oakapples TVLL 2.00 A 3LT G
Thu 24 Twyford KLV 2.00 H 3MT G
Fri 25 Woodley Pagoda Sale
Sat 26 Reading University OTL 2.30 H 5MxT W
Sun 27 Wokingham Friendly 2.30 A 5MxT W
Tue 29 Henley LV Friendly 2.00 A 4MT G
Tue 29 Twyford Friendly 2.00 A 3LT G
Wed 30 Shiplake OTL 6.30 A 5MxT G
Thu 31 Island Bohemian TVLL 2.00 A 3LT G
June
Fri 1 Gt. Hollands A KLV 2.00 A 3MT G
Sat 2 Caversham YC  2.30  A 4MR W
Sun 3 Pangbourne    OTL  3.00 H 5MxT W
Tue 5 Henley Friendly 2.00 A 3LT W
Wed 6 Maiden Erlegh Friendly 6.30 H 5MxT G
Thu 7 Desborough Buttercups TVLL 2.00 H 3LT G
Fri 8 Bracknell A KLV 2.00 A 3MT G
Sat 9 Burghfield OTL 2.30 H 5MxT W
Sun 10 Reading Friendly 2.30 A 5MxT W
Tue 12 Island Bohemian Friendly 2.00 H 3LT W
Wed 13 Tilehurst Friendly 6.00 H 5MxT G
Thu 14 Pangbourne  TVLL 2.00 A 3LT G
Thu 14 Suttons A  KLV 2.00 H 3MT G
Sat 16 Competition: Pembroke 2 Wood Pairs 10.00 H  MP G
Sun  17 East Reading Festival
Wed 20 Crowthorne RBL Friendly 6.15 H 4MxT G
Thu 21 Tilehurst Gold TVLL 2.00 A 3LT G
Thu 21 Maiden Erlegh A KLV 2.00 H 3MT G
Sat 23 Prospect Park YC 2.30 A 4MR W
Sun 24 RCBBA Presidents v Seniors 2.30 H  6R W
Tue 26 Wargrave Friendly 2.00 A 3LT W
Wed 27 Twyford Friendly 6.15 A 5MxT G
Thu 28 Suttons Gems TVLL 2.00 H 3LT G
Fri 29 Wokingham A KVL 2.00 A 3MT G
Sat 30 Harwell OTL 2.30 H 5MxT W
July
Sun 1 Trentham Friendly 2.30 H 5MxT W
Wed 4 Goring OTL 6.15 H 5MxT G
Thu 5 Trentham TVLL 2.00 A 3LT G
Thu 5 Wokingham B KLV 2.00 H 3MT G
Sat 7 Competition: Anne Moult Cup 10.00 H  LT G
Sun 8 Almshouses Friendly 2.30 H 4MxT W
Tue 10 Wargrave Friendly 2.00 H 3LT W
Tue 10 Competition: Benevolent Triples (start) 6.15 H  MT G
Wed 11 Suttons Friendly 6.30 H 5MxT G
Thu 12 Wokingham Oakapples  TVLL 2.00 H 3LT G
Fri 13 Twyford  KLV 2.00 A 3MT G
Sat 14 Hurst  OTL 3.00 A 5MxT W
Sun 15 Twyford Friendly 2.30 H 5MxT W
Wed 18 Burghfield OTL 6.15 A 5MxT G
Thu 19 Island Bohemian TVLL 2.00 H 3LT G
Thu 19 Gt. Hollands A KLV 2.00 H 3MT G
Sun 21 Gala Day Preparation
Sun 22 Gala Day
Sun 23 Gala Day Clear Up
Tue 24 Woodley Friendly 2.00 A 3LT W
Wed 25 Competition: Bert Tice 6.15 H  MT G
Thu 26 Desborough Buttercups TVLL 2.00 A 3LT G
Thu 26 Bracknell A KLV 2.00 H 3MT G
Sat 28 Caversham YC 2.30 H 4MR W
Sun 29 Harwell OTL 2.30 A 5MxT W
August
Wed 1 Henley OTL 6.15 H 5MxT G
Thu 2 Pangbourne TVLL 2.00 H 3LT G
Fri 3 Suttons A KLV 2.00 A 3MT G
Sat 4 Competition: Sawyer Mixed Pairs 10.00 H  MxP G
Sun 5 Goring OTL 2.30 A 3MxR W
Tue 7 Wokingham Friendly 2.00 H 3LT W
Wed 8 Tilehurst Friendly 6.00 A 5MxT G
Thu 9 Tilehurst Gold TVLL 2.00 H 3LT G
Sat 11 Competition: Arthur Jones Mixed Triples 10.00 H  MxT G
Sun 12 Gt. Hollands Friendly 2.00 H 5MxT W
Tue 14 Almshouses Friendly 6.00 A 3MxR G
Wed 15 Maiden Erlegh Friendly 6.00 A 5MxT G
Sat 18 Shiplake OTL 2.30 H 5MxT W
Sun 19 Pangbourne OTL 3.00 A 5MxT W
Wed 22 Reading University OTL 5.30 A 5MxT G
Sat 25 Wokingham Friendly 2.30 H 5MxT W
September
Wed 5 Suttons Friendly 6.30 A 5MxT G
Thu 6 Trentham LV Friendly 2.00 H 4MT G
Sat 8                Finals Weekend   10.00 H   W
Sun 9                Finals Weekend   10.00 H   W
Tue 11 Hurst Friendly 2.00 H 3LT W
Wed 12 Three Mile Cross  Friendly 5.30 H 5MxT G
Sat 15 President’s Day 12.00 H Mx G
Mon 17 Candlelight Bowling 6.00 H Mx G
Sat 22 Trentham  Friendly 2.30 A 5MxT W
Sun 23 Fun Day 12.00 H Mx
Note: KLV matches are timed to start at 2pm but trial ends start at 1.45 pm
Abbreviations
M Mens
L Ladies
Mx Mixed
P Pairs
T Triples
R Rinks
OTL Oddfellows Triples League
YC Yates Cup
TVLL Thames Valley Ladies League Div. 3
KLV Kennet Over 55’s League Div.1 Central East